Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-0.7 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Herb-forward Italian flavor with bright, tangy notes and savory finish. Powdered mix reconstitutes into a smooth dressing with seasoning particles. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, bread dip, or pasta seasoning. Customers report easy preparation, versatility, and good value; some note it can be saltier or milder than expected.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb-forward Italian flavor with bright, tangy notes and savory finish. Powdered mix reconstitutes into a smooth dressing with seasoning particles. Commonly used on salads, as a marinade, bread dip, or pasta seasoning. Customers report easy preparation, versatility, and good value; some note it can be saltier or milder than expected.
Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Spice, Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Carrots (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Parsley Flakes (Dried), Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Citric Acid
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-0.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-0.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-0.7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


