Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Chicken with Rice - 10.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- cooked chicken meat
- chicken broth
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Rice, Cooked Chicken Meat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Carrots, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Celery, Chicken Fat, Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Maltodextrin, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Chicken with Rice - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Chicken with Rice - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Campbell's® Condensed Chicken Broth Soup 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Chicken with Rice - 10.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


