Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Heart Healthy Tomato - 10.75 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Contains 1% Or Less Of Soybean Oil, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Heart Healthy Tomato - 10.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Heart Healthy Tomato - 10.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Progresso Heart Healthy Reduced Sodium Chicken & Wild Rice Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Heart Healthy Tomato - 10.75 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


