Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Heart Healthy Tomato - 10.75 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Contains 1% Or Less Of Soybean Oil, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavor

Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Heart Healthy Tomato - 10.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Heart Healthy Tomato - 10.75 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep