Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Heart Healthy Tomato - 10.75 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Contains 1% Or Less Of Soybean Oil, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Heart Healthy Tomato - 10.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Heart Healthy Tomato - 10.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Progresso Heart Healthy Reduced Sodium Chicken & Wild Rice Soup, 18.5 oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Condensed Heart Healthy Tomato - 10.75 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


