Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Homestyle Chicken & Wild Rice - 19 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- roasted white meat chicken
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
roasted white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Carrots, Roasted White Meat Chicken, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Wild Rice, Rice, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Celery, Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Carrot Puree, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Parsley, Sodium Phosphates, Corn Syrup Solids, Isolated Soy Protein, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene (Color), Soy Lecithin
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Homestyle Chicken & Wild Rice - 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Homestyle Chicken & Wild Rice - 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Soup Homestyle Chicken & Wild Rice - 19 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


