Is Signature SELECT Lava Cake Chocolate 2 Count - 8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Eggs, Water, Bleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Benzoyl Peroxide Chlorine, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter (Cream, Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Cocoa, Cream (Cream, Carrageenan), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm And Modified Palm Oils), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Signature SELECT Lava Cake Chocolate 2 Count - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Lava Cake Chocolate 2 Count - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Lava Cake Chocolate 2 Count - 8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


