Is Signature Select Lemon Cheesecake Flavored Ice Cream With a Lemon Flavored Swirl and Lemon Cheesecake Pieces, Lemon Cheesecake Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • cream cheese
  • cheese culture
  • butter fat
  • whey
  • cream cheese filling
  • buttermilk powder
  • +4 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, LEMON SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, LEMON PULP, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC [COLOR]), CHEESECAKE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEHYDRATED BAKERS CHEESE [NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES], BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR), CHEESECAKE PIECES (CREAM CHEESE FILLING [SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, CHEESE CULTURE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BUTTER FAT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CREAM, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, XANTHAN GUM], SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZER {CAROB AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS}], WHOLE EGG [WHOLE EGG, CITRIC ACID], GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS], STABILIZERS [XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR AND/OR GELLAN GUMS], CINNAMON, CHOPPED LEMON PEELS, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR ESS OF MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM.

Check Signature Select Lemon Cheesecake Flavored Ice Cream With a Lemon Flavored Swirl and Lemon Cheesecake Pieces, Lemon Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go