Is Signature Select Lemon Cheesecake Flavored Ice Cream With a Lemon Flavored Swirl and Lemon Cheesecake Pieces, Lemon Cheesecake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- skim milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- cream cheese
- whole egg
- milk
- xanthan gum
- vitamin a palmitate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium sulfate
- +12 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+20 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, LEMON SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, LEMON PULP, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC [COLOR]), CHEESECAKE BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEHYDRATED BAKERS CHEESE [NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES], BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR), CHEESECAKE PIECES (CREAM CHEESE FILLING [SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, CHEESE CULTURE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BUTTER FAT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, CREAM, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, XANTHAN GUM], SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZER {CAROB AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS}], WHOLE EGG [WHOLE EGG, CITRIC ACID], GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS], STABILIZERS [XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR AND/OR GELLAN GUMS], CINNAMON, CHOPPED LEMON PEELS, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR ESS OF MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check Signature Select Lemon Cheesecake Flavored Ice Cream With a Lemon Flavored Swirl and Lemon Cheesecake Pieces, Lemon Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Lemon Cheesecake Flavored Ice Cream With a Lemon Flavored Swirl and Lemon Cheesecake Pieces, Lemon Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


