No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Signature Select Lime Sherbet Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Cream, Lime Base (Corn Syrup, Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate , Yellow 5 (Color), Blue 1 (Color), Yellow 6 (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan

Check Signature Select Lime Sherbet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature Select Lime Sherbet is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Signature Select Lime Sherbet | Spoonful