Is Signature SELECT/Lucerne Frozen Dairy Dessert Fudge Bars Chocolaty - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTERMILK, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Signature SELECT/Lucerne Frozen Dairy Dessert Fudge Bars Chocolaty - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Lucerne Frozen Dairy Dessert Fudge Bars Chocolaty - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Lucerne Frozen Dairy Dessert Fudge Bars Chocolaty - 12-2.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


