Is Signature SELECT/Lucerne Sherbet Rainbow - 1.5 Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- natural & artificial flavors
- +1 more
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
skim milk, sugar, water, corn syrup, cream, raspberry flavor base (raspberry juice concentrate, citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, red 40, blue 1), orange flavor (orange juice concentrate, citric acid, natural flavors, yellow 6, red 40), lime flavor (lime juice concentrate, citric acid, natural & artificial flavors, yellow 5, blue 1), contains 2% or less of locust bean gum, mono- and diglycerides, modified cellulose, guar gum, polysorbate 80, yellow 5, blue 1
Check Signature SELECT/Lucerne Sherbet Rainbow - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Lucerne Sherbet Rainbow - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Lucerne Sherbet Rainbow - 1.5 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


