Is Signature Select Marinade Green Chimichurri - 11.8 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Cilantro, Parsley, Canola Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Natural Spinach Extract, Spice Extract
Check Signature Select Marinade Green Chimichurri - 11.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Marinade Green Chimichurri - 11.8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Signature Select Mini Marshmallows
Signature SELECT Pasta Gluten Free Penne Rigate - 12 Oz
Signature SELECT Bread Long Sliced Loaf San Francisco Style Sourdough - 24 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


