Is Signature SELECT Marinade Lemon Pepper - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Less Than 2% Of: Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Lemon Flavor (Ethyl Alcohol, Water, Propylene, Glycol, And Natural Flavor), Onion (Dried), Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavors, Garlic Oil, Beta Carotene (Color)

Check Signature SELECT Marinade Lemon Pepper - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Marinade Lemon Pepper - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep