Is Signature SELECT Mayonnaise - 15 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
This creamy, smooth spread delivers a mild, slightly tangy flavor and thick, spreadable texture favored for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent consistency, easy spreading, and versatility in recipes, with many citing good value compared to premium brands and reliable performance in everyday use and quick prep.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
This creamy, smooth spread delivers a mild, slightly tangy flavor and thick, spreadable texture favored for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and dips. Reviewers commonly note consistent consistency, easy spreading, and versatility in recipes, with many citing good value compared to premium brands and reliable performance in everyday use and quick prep.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika
Check Signature SELECT Mayonnaise - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Mayonnaise - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Mayonnaise - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


