Is Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • 2% of whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil Modified Food Starch (Corn, Potato) (Ingredients Not in Regular Mayonnaise), Sugar, Vinegar, Contains Less than 2% of Whole Eggs and Egg Yolks, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative) (Ingredients Not in Regular Mayonnaise), Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium EDTA to Protect Flavor, Paprika Extract (for Color).

Check Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad