Is Signature SELECT Mustard Honey Bottle - 12 Oz Vegan?

Description
Sweet-tangy honey-mustard with a smooth, slightly thick texture that coats foods evenly; commonly used as a sandwich spread, dipping sauce for pretzels and chicken, and salad dressing base. Customer reviews note balanced sweetness, convenient squeeze bottle, and versatility, while some mention it may be sweeter than expected for certain tastes.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-tangy honey-mustard with a smooth, slightly thick texture that coats foods evenly; commonly used as a sandwich spread, dipping sauce for pretzels and chicken, and salad dressing base. Customer reviews note balanced sweetness, convenient squeeze bottle, and versatility, while some mention it may be sweeter than expected for certain tastes.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Honey, Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices, Turmeric, Citric Acid, Paprika
Check Signature SELECT Mustard Honey Bottle - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Mustard Honey Bottle - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Mustard Honey Bottle - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


