Is Signature SELECT Olives Stuffed Jalapeno - 4.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Queen Olives, Water, Jalapenos (Jalapeno, Acetic Acid, Calcium Chloride And Citric Acid), Salt And Lactic Acid
Check Signature SELECT Olives Stuffed Jalapeno - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Olives Stuffed Jalapeno - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Olives Stuffed Jalapeno - 4.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


