Is Signature SELECT Pasta Gluten Free Spaghetti - 12 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Signature Select Pasta Gluten Free Spaghetti 12 oz is a popular choice among pasta enthusiasts. People have expressed their admiration for Garofalo pasta, and many consider it to be the best gluten-free pasta they have ever had. These positive reviews indicate that the product has a strong reputation for its taste and texture. While specific details about the product are not provided, the enthusiastic feedback from consumers suggests that Signature Select's Gluten Free Spaghetti is a reliable and satisfying option for those seeking a gluten-free pasta alternative.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES.

Check Signature SELECT Pasta Gluten Free Spaghetti - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Pasta Gluten Free Spaghetti - 12 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch