Is Signature Select Orange Juice No Pulp W/Calcium - 89 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • orange juice tri-calcium phosphate

orange juice tri-calcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Juice Tri-Calcium Phosphate (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Orange Juice), Calcium Lactate (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Orange Juice), Vitamin D3 (Ingredients Not Found in Regular Orange Juice).

Check Signature Select Orange Juice No Pulp W/Calcium - 89 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTartTangy
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go