Is Signature SELECT Pasta Angel Hair Box - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check Signature SELECT Pasta Angel Hair Box - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Pasta Angel Hair Box - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Barilla® Gluten Free Elbows Pasta 12 oz. Box
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Pasta Angel Hair Box - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


