Is Signature Select Pizza Sausage Pepperoni Rising Crst - 30.75 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- low moisture mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized cultured part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Soybean Oil, Seasoned Bread Crumbs (Enriched Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Spices, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Parsley), Yeast, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Yellow Cornmeal, Semolina, Dough Conditioner Blend (Datem, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Dextrose, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Guar Gum, Active Malt Flour, Calcium Pyrophosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Enzyme), Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavored Oil (Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color)), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Vital Wheat Gluten, Wheat Protein Isolate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Olive Oil, L-cysteine, Toppings: Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Seasoning (Salt, Paprika, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Spices, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Spicy Italian Sausage With Garlic (Pork, Spices, Water, Salt, Paprika, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Flavorings, Oleoresin Of Paprika (Color)), Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika (Color), Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid)
Check Signature Select Pizza Sausage Pepperoni Rising Crst - 30.75 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Pizza Sausage Pepperoni Rising Crst - 30.75 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


