Is Signature Select Pizza Sausage Pepperoni Rising Crst - 30.75 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- beef
- cooked spicy italian sausage with garlic
- lactic acid starter culture
- L-cysteine
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
- +5 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Soybean Oil, Seasoned Bread Crumbs (Enriched Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Spices, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Parsley), Yeast, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Yellow Cornmeal, Semolina, Dough Conditioner Blend (Datem, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Dextrose, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Guar Gum, Active Malt Flour, Calcium Pyrophosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Enzyme), Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavored Oil (Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color)), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Vital Wheat Gluten, Wheat Protein Isolate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Olive Oil, L-cysteine, Toppings: Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Seasoning (Salt, Paprika, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Spices, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Spicy Italian Sausage With Garlic (Pork, Spices, Water, Salt, Paprika, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Flavorings, Oleoresin Of Paprika (Color)), Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika (Color), Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid)
Check Signature Select Pizza Sausage Pepperoni Rising Crst - 30.75 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Pizza Sausage Pepperoni Rising Crst - 30.75 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


