Is Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- whey
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
- cheese culture
- whole milk mozzarella
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- +1 more
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Yeast, Cultured Whey, Whey, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes)), Cheeses (Diced Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whole Milk Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet)), Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Basil
Check Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


