Is Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Yeast, Cultured Whey, Whey, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes)), Cheeses (Diced Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whole Milk Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet)), Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Basil
Check Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


