Is Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- romano cheese
- cultured whey
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- whole milk mozzarella
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- enzyme
- riboflavin
- rennet
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Yeast, Cultured Whey, Whey, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes)), Cheeses (Diced Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whole Milk Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet)), Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Basil
Check Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


