Is Signature SELECT Pork Sausage Roll Country Style - 16 Oz Vegan?

Description
Coarsely textured sausage offers a savory, well-seasoned flavor with a slightly firm bite and moist interior. Commonly crumbled and browned for breakfast dishes, casseroles, pizzas, and stuffing, it performs very reliably in skillet cooking and oven recipes. Reviewers often note consistent taste, value, and versatile use in everyday meals regularly.
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Coarsely textured sausage offers a savory, well-seasoned flavor with a slightly firm bite and moist interior. Commonly crumbled and browned for breakfast dishes, casseroles, pizzas, and stuffing, it performs very reliably in skillet cooking and oven recipes. Reviewers often note consistent taste, value, and versatile use in everyday meals regularly.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Spices, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate
Check Signature SELECT Pork Sausage Roll Country Style - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Pork Sausage Roll Country Style - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Pork Sausage Roll Country Style - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Roll


