Is Signature SELECT/Refreshe Liquid Water Enhancer Raspberry Lemonade - 1.62 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • propylene glycol

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b12
propylene glycol

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Propylene Glycol, Potassium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Ester Gum, Niacinamide, Red 40, Vitamin B6, Blue 1, Vitamin B12, Potassium Sorbate

Check Signature SELECT/Refreshe Liquid Water Enhancer Raspberry Lemonade - 1.62 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT/Refreshe Liquid Water Enhancer Raspberry Lemonade - 1.62 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Signature SELECT/Refreshe Liquid Water Enhancer Raspberry Lemonade - 1.62 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful