Is Signature SELECT/Refreshe Water Seltzer Lime - 2 Liter Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors
Check Signature SELECT/Refreshe Water Seltzer Lime - 2 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Refreshe Water Seltzer Lime - 2 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Refreshe Water Seltzer Lime - 2 Liter is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Water · Bottle
Flavor
Citrus
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


