Is Signature Select Ribeye Ground Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground beef ribeye
- natural flavors
ground beef ribeye
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GROUND BEEF RIBEYE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Signature Select Ribeye Ground Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Ribeye Ground Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
About this product
Meat · Granule


