Is Signature SELECT Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon - 6.52 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp rice cakes offer a mild apple-cinnamon flavor with a slightly sweet finish, delivering an airy, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with spreads, added to lunchboxes, or topped with fruit. Reviewers note pleasant sweetness and portability, while some report flavor is mild or too artificial.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice, Sugar, Spice, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor

Check Signature SELECT Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon - 6.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go