Is Signature Select Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce, Roasted Garlic Alfredo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • modified egg yolk

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CREAM, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED EGG YOLK (EGG YOLKS, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE WINE, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVOR, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, SUGAR), ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER.

Check Signature Select Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce, Roasted Garlic Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping