Is Signature SELECT Rolls Brown N Serve Homestyle Buttermilk - 12 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • salt, wheat gluten, natural parve buttermilk flavor, dough conditioners
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat
  • cultured wheat
  • unbleached enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Wheat Gluten, Natural Parve Buttermilk Flavor, Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Sulfate), Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.

Check Signature SELECT Rolls Brown N Serve Homestyle Buttermilk - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Rolls Brown N Serve Homestyle Buttermilk - 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingBreakfast