Is Signature SELECT Rolls Dinner Brown N Serve Enriched Flour - 12 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Liquid Sugar, Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of: Sea Salt, Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioners (May Contain One or More of: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ethoxylated Mono- & Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes.

Check Signature SELECT Rolls Dinner Brown N Serve Enriched Flour - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Rolls Dinner Brown N Serve Enriched Flour - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichMeal Prep