Is Signature SELECT Rolls Hoagie Parisian Style French - 16.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- ascorbic acid mono & diglycerides
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Liquid Sugar, Sea Salt, Soybean Oil Heat Flour, Enzymes, the Following May Contain 2% or Less of the Following Dough Conditioner (Cum Sulfate, Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate).
Check Signature SELECT Rolls Hoagie Parisian Style French - 16.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Rolls Hoagie Parisian Style French - 16.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Rolls Hoagie Parisian Style French - 16.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


