Is Signature SELECT Rolls Pizza Combination - 45 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- beef
- cooked italian sausage
- calcium sulfate
- monocalcium phosphate
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- +4 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomato Paste, Topping Blend (Imitation Mozzarella Cheese [Water, Palm Oil, Casein, Modified Food Starch, Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (as a Preservative, Artificial Color], Mozzarella Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]), Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Seasoning [Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Extractives of Paprika, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid], Water, Salt), Soybean Oil, Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Water, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin of Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid) Less than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onions, Sodium Bicarbonate, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Sugar, Methylcellulose, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Soy Lecithin.
Check Signature SELECT Rolls Pizza Combination - 45 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Rolls Pizza Combination - 45 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Rolls Pizza Combination - 45 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Roll, Frozen


