Is Signature Select Salsa Con Queso Blanco, Con Queso Blanco Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- food starch modified
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, CAROB BEAN GUM (STABILIZER)], JALAPENO PEPPERS, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, GUAR GUM AND/OR TARA GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, DATEM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Signature Select Salsa Con Queso Blanco, Con Queso Blanco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Salsa Con Queso Blanco, Con Queso Blanco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


