Is Signature SELECT Salsa Southwest Medium Jar - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Juice Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Jalapeno Peppers, Green Chilies (Green Chilies, Citric Acid), Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Corn, Dehydrated Onions, Black Beans (Black Beans, Sugar, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic, Cilantro, Spices, Natural Flavor
Check Signature SELECT Salsa Southwest Medium Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Salsa Southwest Medium Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Salsa Southwest Medium Jar - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid


