Is Signature SELECT Sandwich Spread - 15 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Chopped Pickles (Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum), Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 2% of Egg Yolks, Salt, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Paprika, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Paprika Oleoresin (for Color), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Calcium Disodium EDTA (Preservative).

Check Signature SELECT Sandwich Spread - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Sandwich Spread - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping