Is Signature Select Sausage & Gravy Potatoes, Country Style Gravy, Eggs, Sausage & Cheddar Cheese Breakfast Bowl, Sausage & Gravy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk powder
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- cooked breakfast sausage crumbles
- shredded cheddar cheese
- pork
- cheese culture
- artificial butter flavor
- natural flavoring
- natural flavors
- unsalted butter
- +8 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 20 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DICED POTATOES (POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING; CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF; MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE AND DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE [TO MAINTAIN COLOR], COUNTRY STYLE GRAVY (WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CREAM SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT] XANTHAN GUM), PRECOOKED SCRAMBLED EGGS (WHOLE EGG, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, LIQUID PEPPER EXTRACT, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR [SOYBEAN OIL, UNSALTED BUTTER, LIPOLYZED BUTTERFAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS]), COOKED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE CRUMBLES (PORK, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING [WITH MALTODEXTRIN, SUCCINIC ACID], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF; SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR), SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE AND/OR CORN STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], AND/OR NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check Signature Select Sausage & Gravy Potatoes, Country Style Gravy, Eggs, Sausage & Cheddar Cheese Breakfast Bowl, Sausage & Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Sausage & Gravy Potatoes, Country Style Gravy, Eggs, Sausage & Cheddar Cheese Breakfast Bowl, Sausage & Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
HAM & CHEESE EGGS, POTATOES, HAM & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, HAM & CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


