Is Signature Select Seasons Jelly Spicy Red Pepper - 11.6 OZ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, water, distilled vinegar, red jalapeno peppers, red bell peppers, salt, fruit pectin, garlic, acetic acid, citric acid

Check Signature Select Seasons Jelly Spicy Red Pepper - 11.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySweetGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichGarnishing