Is Signature SELECT Sherbet Mango - 1.5 Quart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skim milk, sugar, water, corn syrup, mango base (concentrated mango puree, sugar, water, annatto extract (color), turmeric extract (color), concentrated lemon juice, natural flavors), cream, citric acid, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, locust bean gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan
Check Signature SELECT Sherbet Mango - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Sherbet Mango - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Sherbet Mango - 1.5 Quart is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


