Is Signature SELECT Simmer Sauce Sesame Ginger Jar - 18 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Lactic Acid), Sugar, Water, Brown Sugar, Roasted Sesame Oil, Ginger Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Burgundy Wine, Sesame Seeds, Dehydrated Garlic, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor
Check Signature SELECT Simmer Sauce Sesame Ginger Jar - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Simmer Sauce Sesame Ginger Jar - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Simmer Sauce Sesame Ginger Jar - 18 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


