Is Signature SELECT Slow Cooker Sauce Chile Verde Jar - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatillo Puree, Green Bell Pepper Puree, Diced Jalapenos, Diced Tomatillos, Diced Onions, Jalapeno Puree, Diced Roasted Jalapenos, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Dehydrated Onions, Canola Oil, Spices, Cilantro, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Signature SELECT Slow Cooker Sauce Chile Verde Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Slow Cooker Sauce Chile Verde Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Slow Cooker Sauce Chile Verde Jar - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


