Is Signature SELECT Snacks Party Mix Barrel - 28 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried buttermilk
- milk
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- dried parmesan cheese
- dried cheddar cheese
- dried romano cheese
- nacho cheese flavored tortilla chips: whole grain corn
- +5 more
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Chips: Whole Grain Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean or Sunflower), Salt, Bbq Seasoning (Corn Flour, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Torula Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Garlic Powder, Red 40 Lake, Natural Smoke Flavor, Extractives of Paprika, Autolyzed Yeast, Paprika), Fried Cheese Curls: Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean, or Sunflower), Whey, Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Disodium Phosphate, Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, Yellow 6 and Yellow 5, Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips: Whole Grain Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean, or Sunflower), Salt, Whey, Dried Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Buttermilk, Dried Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Tomato, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Dried Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Spice, Dextrose, Paprika Extract (Color), Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Sucrose, Red 40 Lake, Turmeric Extract (Color), Dipotassium Phosphate, Pretzels: Wheat Flour, Corn Oil, Salt, Malt, Yeast, and Soda.
Check Signature SELECT Snacks Party Mix Barrel - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Snacks Party Mix Barrel - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Snacks Party Mix Barrel - 28 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


