Is Signature SELECT Snacks Party Mix Barrel - 28 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- disodium inosinate
- mono & diglycerides
- +6 more
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Chips: Whole Grain Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean or Sunflower), Salt, Bbq Seasoning (Corn Flour, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Torula Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Garlic Powder, Red 40 Lake, Natural Smoke Flavor, Extractives of Paprika, Autolyzed Yeast, Paprika), Fried Cheese Curls: Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean, or Sunflower), Whey, Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Disodium Phosphate, Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, Yellow 6 and Yellow 5, Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips: Whole Grain Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean, or Sunflower), Salt, Whey, Dried Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Buttermilk, Dried Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Tomato, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Dried Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Spice, Dextrose, Paprika Extract (Color), Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Sucrose, Red 40 Lake, Turmeric Extract (Color), Dipotassium Phosphate, Pretzels: Wheat Flour, Corn Oil, Salt, Malt, Yeast, and Soda.
Check Signature SELECT Snacks Party Mix Barrel - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Snacks Party Mix Barrel - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Snacks Party Mix Barrel - 28 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


