Is Signature SELECT Snacks Party Mix Barrel - 28 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese
- whey
- corn meal
- cheese cultures
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- dried cheddar cheese
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- +12 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+20 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Chips: Whole Grain Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean or Sunflower), Salt, Bbq Seasoning (Corn Flour, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Torula Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Garlic Powder, Red 40 Lake, Natural Smoke Flavor, Extractives of Paprika, Autolyzed Yeast, Paprika), Fried Cheese Curls: Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean, or Sunflower), Whey, Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Disodium Phosphate, Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, Yellow 6 and Yellow 5, Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips: Whole Grain Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean, or Sunflower), Salt, Whey, Dried Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Buttermilk, Dried Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Tomato, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Dried Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Spice, Dextrose, Paprika Extract (Color), Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Sucrose, Red 40 Lake, Turmeric Extract (Color), Dipotassium Phosphate, Pretzels: Wheat Flour, Corn Oil, Salt, Malt, Yeast, and Soda.
Check Signature SELECT Snacks Party Mix Barrel - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Snacks Party Mix Barrel - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Snacks Party Mix Barrel - 28 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


