Is Signature SELECT Snacks Party Mix Barrel - 28 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried parmesan cheese
- milk
- dried buttermilk
- dried cheddar cheese
- nacho cheese flavored tortilla chips: whole grain corn
- dried romano cheese
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- +7 more
dried parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Chips: Whole Grain Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean or Sunflower), Salt, Bbq Seasoning (Corn Flour, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Torula Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Garlic Powder, Red 40 Lake, Natural Smoke Flavor, Extractives of Paprika, Autolyzed Yeast, Paprika), Fried Cheese Curls: Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean, or Sunflower), Whey, Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Maltodextrin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Disodium Phosphate, Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, Yellow 6 and Yellow 5, Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips: Whole Grain Corn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean, or Sunflower), Salt, Whey, Dried Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Buttermilk, Dried Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Tomato, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Dried Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Spice, Dextrose, Paprika Extract (Color), Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Sucrose, Red 40 Lake, Turmeric Extract (Color), Dipotassium Phosphate, Pretzels: Wheat Flour, Corn Oil, Salt, Malt, Yeast, and Soda.
Check Signature SELECT Snacks Party Mix Barrel - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Snacks Party Mix Barrel - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Snacks Party Mix Barrel - 28 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


