Is Signature SELECT Spaghetti Rings In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- enzyme modified cheddar
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Enriched Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less than 2% of: Sea Salt, Cheese (Enzyme Modified Cheddar and Pasteurized Process Cheddar [Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Milkfat, Xanthan Gum, Apo-Carotenal [Color]), Bleached Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Flavoring, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Soybean Oil.
Check Signature SELECT Spaghetti Rings In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Spaghetti Rings In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Spaghetti Rings In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Can


