Is Signature SELECT Spaghetti Rings In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milkfat
- egg
- pasteurized process cheddar
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese
- sea salt, cheese
- tricalcium phosphate
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
- enzyme modified cheddar
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Enriched Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less than 2% of: Sea Salt, Cheese (Enzyme Modified Cheddar and Pasteurized Process Cheddar [Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Milkfat, Xanthan Gum, Apo-Carotenal [Color]), Bleached Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Flavoring, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Soybean Oil.
Check Signature SELECT Spaghetti Rings In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Spaghetti Rings In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Spaghetti Rings In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Can


